RGBlink
RGBlink
RGBlink
RGBlink - MSP214
MSP214
Key Features

●MSP 214 is compatible with DVI1.0, HDMI 1.3, 1.4 standard, supporting the highest video bandwidth: 10 Gbps

●Support max. resolution: WUXGA(1920 x [email protected]),[email protected], 2560 [email protected]

●Transmission distance: 10 km

●Video interface DVI-I 25+1 pin,Optical interface: SFP

●External optical fiber type: Single mode twin-core, LC connector;Multimode twin-core, LC connector

Overview

MSP features DVI-I connectors supporting DVI 1.0 signals up to [email protected], [email protected](WUXGA) and [email protected], which performs as both a Transmitter and Receiver set.

MSP214 also supports HDMI signals up to HDMI 1.4 by using a adapter. With low loss, high bandwidth 10Gbps transmission over fibre optic cable MSp214 provides solution for extended transmission of DVI.

Details
Specification
Diagram
Dimensions
Order Codes

Connectors

Inputs

1 x DVI (Tx)

1 x SFP (Rx)                     

Outputs 

1 x DVI (Rx)

1 x SFP (Tx)                 

Control

USB mini-B

Performance

Input Resolution

DVI

SMPTE

[email protected] | [email protected] | [email protected]/60 | [email protected]/60 | [email protected]/60

VESA

[email protected] | [email protected] | [email protected] | [email protected] | [email protected] |  [email protected] | 1400x1050260 | 1440x900260 | [email protected] | [email protected] | 1920×[email protected] | [email protected] | [email protected] | [email protected] | [email protected] | [email protected]

Output Resolution

DVI

SMPTE

[email protected] | [email protected] | [email protected]/60 | [email protected]/60 | [email protected]/60

VESA

[email protected] | [email protected] | [email protected] | [email protected] | [email protected] |  [email protected] | 1400x1050260 | 1440x900260 | [email protected] | [email protected] | 1920×[email protected] | [email protected] | [email protected] | [email protected] | [email protected] | [email protected]

 

Support Standard

DVI 1.0

HDMI 1.3 | HDMI 1.4              

Power

Input Voltage

12V DC (via universal Plug Pack)

Max Power

1.5A

Environment

Temperature

0℃~45℃

Humidity

10% ~ 85%

Physical

Weight

0.16kg (Device)

0.7kg (Packaged)               

Dimension

98mm x 92.9mm x 23.5mm (Device)

170mm x 120mm x 80mm (Packaged)             

Product Code Model Item
610-0214-01-1 MSP214 DVI to Fiber Extender Set
Downloads
Literature
Documents
Certifications
Software
Firmware
Download a full product Catalogue HERE

LangVersionDateSizeFormat
ExtendersProduct BrochureENV1.120170308661KB.PDF
MSP 214SpecificationENV1.5201807033202KB.PDF
LangVersionDateSizeFormat
MSP 214 DVI TO FIBERDimension DrawingENV1.12018071350KB.PDF
MSP 214 FIBER TO DVIDimension DrawingENV1.12018071350KB.PDF
MSP 214Quick StartENV1.320180703193KB.PDF
MSP 214User ManualENV1.320180703827KB.PDF
LangVersionDateSizeFormat
MSP 214CE EMC CertificateENV1.1201809271265KB.PDF
MSP 214CE LVD CertificateENV1.120190419769KB.PDF
MSP 214FCC CertificateENV1.1201809271332KB.PDF
MSP 214ROHS CertificateENV1.120190114221KB.PDF
MSP214 is configurable from XSET. Download the latest release of XSET HERE
No specific software for MSP214
While XTOOLS is packaged with firmware when released, we nonetheless recommend downloading the latest version of the XTOOLS update tool HERE.
LangVersionDateSizeFormat
MSP 214FirmwareENV1.3201807042.1MB.ZIP
*some products pictured with optional modules and accessories. Refer to specifications and guides for details.
Made on
Tilda