RGBlink
RGBlink
RGBlink
RGBlink
MSP 318-4
Key Features

 

 

Resolution

PC

3840×2160@30Hz (YUV 4:4:4)

HDTV 

3840×2160@60Hz (YUV 4:2:0)

Components

Laser Diodes in Transmitter

1310nm laser

Photo Diodes in Receiver

GaAs PIN-PD

Electrical

Input and Output Signals

TMDS Level

Data Transfer Rate (Graphic Data)

Max. 3.4 Gbps

Maximum Pixel Clock Frequency

340Mb/s

Maximum Video Bit Rate

10.2Gb/s

Maximum Output Jitter in Receiver

Max. 309 ps

Optical  

the Dynamic Range of Optical Power

Min. 8.5dB

Structure

Dimension (mm)

60W×20L×10.5H  

Connector

Fiber Connector

1X LC

HDMI Connector

HDMI Type A

Recommended Fiber

OM3 Multi Mode Fiber or Single Mode Fiber

Extend Distance

OM3 Multi Mode Fiber

300m

Single Mode Fiber

2km

Single Mode Fiber

20km (Custom)

Power Supply Voltage

AC/DC

AC: 100~240V, 50~60Hz

DC: 5V, 1A   

DC Power Supply Connector: Micro USB-B

Supply Voltage  

- 0.3~+ 6.0V

Operation Temperature

0~70°C

Operation Relative Humidity

5~80%RH

Storage Temperature

- 40~+ 85°C

Storage Relative Humidity  

5~95%RH


footer
RGBlink is registered trademark of Xiamen RGBlink Science & Technology Co Ltd.
ICP 09046269