RGBlink
RGBlink
RGBlink
RGBlink
MSP 314-2
Key Features

 

 

Components

Laser Diodes in Transmitter

2×1310/1550nm WDM OSA

Photo Diodes in Receiver

2×1310/1550nm WDM PIN-TIA OSA

Electricity

Input and Output Signal

TMDS Level (complying with DVI1.0)

Data Transfer Rate (Max)

Max. 1.65Gbps

Maximum Output Jitter in Receiver

Max. 309 ps

Time Deviation in Internal Channel

Max. 6ns

Optical

The Dynamic Range of Optical Power

Min 10.5dB

Structure

Dimension (mm)

42W×16H×69L

Connector

Fiber Connector

2× LC

DVI Connector

18+1 pin | DVI-D

Recommended Fiber

50/125 um, 62.5/125um Multi Mode Fiber or Single Mode Fiber

Extend Distance

Multi Mode Fiber

500m

Single Mode Fiber

2000m

Supply Voltage

- 0.3~+ 6.0V

Operation Temperature

0~70°C

Operation Relative Humidity

5~80*%RH

Storage Temperature

- 40~+ 85°C

Storage Relative Humidity

5~95*%RH



footer
RGBlink is registered trademark of Xiamen RGBlink Science & Technology Co Ltd.
ICP 09046269